IAP Action Plan 2021- MISSION CO-WIN UDAY Module: RAIGAD/ PUNE/ NAGPUR(25th & 26th May 2021)

3 replies on “IAP Action Plan 2021- MISSION CO-WIN UDAY Module: RAIGAD/ PUNE/ NAGPUR(25th & 26th May 2021)”

17 years,old k/c/0 Budd Chiari syndrome,with Pancytopenia Hb 8.6,Counts 3600 N 80 L 18,Platelets 26000,with Febrile Inflammatory syndrome,normal d dimer , aspirin and anticoagulation required or should be omitted

8 yr old boy ,covid positive 1 month back ,now has headache , knee pain no fever,BP normal,rest normal ,crp,CBC normal d dimer 538, 2de,color doppler normal .what needs to be done .(child is well now with symptomatic med)
Do only one parameter elevated … d dimer needs aspirin .

Which is good antibody test for kids , are there different brands available doing different types of antibodies . Which is having better accuracy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.